STU Home

Exam Schedule - Spring 2005

Exam Conflict Report

Subject Course Sec Title Faculty Bldg Room Exam Time
ANTH 1013 B Intro to Cultural Anthropology Koenig, Edwin     No Exam Scheduled
ANTH 1013 E Intro to Cultural Anthropology Toner, Peter JDH G2 Wednesday, April 13, 2:00 pm.
ANTH 1013 F Intro to Cultural Anthropology Proulx, Craig JDH 212 Monday, April 18, 9:00 am.
ANTH 1023 B Intro to Physical Anthropology McLaughlin, Moira     No Exam Scheduled
ANTH 1033 B Introduction to Archaeology Mora, Santiago

No Exam Scheduled
ANTH 2313 A Arch of Early Societ:Americas Mora, Santiago

No Exam Scheduled
ANTH 2443 A Human Skeletal Biology McLaughlin, Moira ECH G11 Thursday, April 14, 7:00 pm
ANTH 2523 A Social Anthropology Koenig, Edwin     No Exam Scheduled
ANTH 2623 A Applied Anthropology Koenig, Edwin     No Exam Scheduled
ANTH 2806 A2 Readings in Anth. Theory Toner, Peter ECH 223 Tuesday, April 19, 2:00 pm.
ANTH 3013 A Area Ethnography:South America Mora, Santiago

No Exam Scheduled
ANTH 3033 A Area Ethno: Urban Abor. People Proulx, Craig GMH 204 Thursday, April 14, 2:00 pm.
ANTH 3313 A Anth. of Art and Communication Toner, Peter JDH 212 Friday, April 15, 7:00 pm.
ANTH 3443 A Forensic Osteology & Arch. McLaughlin, Moira ECH 103 Saturday, April 16, 9:00 am.
ANTH 3913 A Research Methods Proulx, Craig

No Exam Scheduled
ANTH 4553 IS IS: Independent Study Toner, Peter ECH 223 Tuesday, April 19, 2:00 pm.
AQCR 1006 T2 Introduction to Criminology O'Regan, Karla JDH G6 Tuesday, April 19, 9:00 am.
AQEN 1006 G2 Introduction to Literature Wilkie, Rodger HCH 5 Monday, April 18, 7:00 pm.
AQEN 1006 T2 Introduction to Literature Hunt, Russell JDH G6 Thursday, April 14, 2:00 pm.
AQPH 1023 G Intro to Western Philosophy II Craig, Barry HCH 5 Tuesday, April 19, 9:00 am.
AQPO 1006 G2 Intro to Political Science MacDonald, Sara HCH 5 Saturday, April 16, 2:00 pm.
AQRS 1006 T2 Intro to Religious Studies Parkhill, Thomas JDH G6 Saturday, April 16, 2:00 pm.
BIOL 1552 A Principles of Biology, Part II Wong, Melisa BMH 101 Friday, April 15, 9:00 am.
COOP 2013 A Web & Multimedia Development Kennah, Robert

No Exam Scheduled
CRIM 1006 A2 Introduction to Criminology O'Regan, Karla BMH 102 Wednesday, April 13, 9:00 am.
CRIM 1006 B2 Introduction to Criminology Pidwysocky, Stephen BMH 202 Wednesday, April 13, 2:00 pm.
CRIM 1006 C2 Introduction to Criminology Reid, Susan BMH 202 Friday, April 15, 9:00 am.
CRIM 1006 D2 Introduction to Criminology Reid, Susan BMH 202 Monday, April 18, 2:00 pm.
CRIM 1006 E2 Introduction to Criminology Boudreau, Michael JDH G1 Friday, April 15, 9:00 am.
CRIM 1006 F2 Introduction to Criminology Clifford, Jay BMH 202 Friday, April 15, 7:00 pm.
CRIM 1006 G2 Introduction to Criminology Cheng, Hongming     No Exam Scheduled
CRIM 1006 H2 Introduction to Criminology Clarke, Dawne JDH G2 Monday, April 18, 9:00 am.
CRIM 1006 I2 Introduction to Criminology Slaney, Stephanie     No Exam Scheduled
CRIM 1006 J2 Intro. to Crim (francais) Sauvageau, Jean JDH 209 Saturday, April 16, 9:00 am.
CRIM 2103 B Res. Methods in Crim. & CRJS House, Rayna BMH 202 Saturday, April 16, 2:00 pm.
CRIM 2103 D Res. Methods in Crim. & CRJS House, Rayna BMH 102 Wednesday, April 13, 2:00 pm.
CRIM 2213 B Adult Courts O'Regan, Karla BMH 102 Friday, April 15, 2:00 pm.
CRIM 2223 B Young Offenders & Juv. Justice Eckstein, Robert BMH 101 Tuesday, April 19, 7:00 pm.
CRIM 2233 B Police & the Cdn. Community Jerrett, Reginald BMH 202 Wednesday, April 13, 7:00 pm.
CRIM 2243 A Corrections House, Rayna BMH 102 Monday, April 18, 2:00 pm.
CRIM 2253 D Historical Reactions McCormick, Christopher BMH 101 Monday, April 18, 2:00 pm.
CRIM 2253 E Historical Reactions McCormick, Christopher BMH 202 Thursday, April 14, 9:00 am.
CRIM 2313 E Introduction to Human Rights McGowan, Michael ECH 103 Monday, April 18, 9:00 am.
CRIM 2313 F Introduction to Human Rights Comeau, Michael BMH 102 Saturday, April 16, 9:00 am.
CRIM 2313 G Introduction to Human Rights Staff, . BMH 103 Friday, April 15, 7:00 pm.
CRIM 2443 A Human Skeletal Biology McLaughlin, Moira ECH G11 Thursday, April 14, 7:00 pm.
CRIM 2943 B Victimology Thomas, Brenda ECH TD-Aud. Monday, April 18, 7:00 pm.
CRIM 3013 C Criminological Theory I Pidwysocky, Stephen BMH 202 Tuesday, April 19, 2:00 pm.
CRIM 3023 A Criminological Theory II Sauvageau, Jean BMH 202 Thursday, April 14, 2:00 pm.
CRIM 3023 B Criminological Theory II Sauvageau, Jean BMH 202 Friday, April 15, 2:00 pm.
CRIM 3023 C Criminological Theory II Sauvageau, Jean BMH 206 Tuesday, April 19, 9:00 am.
CRIM 3103 B Advanced Crim Research Methods Clarke, Dawne GMH 304 Wednesday, April 13, 2:00 pm.
CRIM 3133 A Criminal Law and the Charter O'Regan, Karla JDH G1 Tuesday, April 19, 7:00 pm.
CRIM 3133 D Criminal Law and the Charter Cheng, Hongming     No Exam Scheduled
CRIM 3253 A Intensive Writing McCormick, Christopher ECH 124 Wednesday, April 13, 9:00 am.
CRIM 3643 A Terrorism: An Introduction Clifford, Jay

No Exam Scheduled
CRIM 3743 A Social Protest in Canada Boudreau, Michael ECH G11 Friday, April 15, 7:00 pm.
CRIM 4133 A Intern. & Comp. Crim Justice Cheng, Hongming     No Exam Scheduled
CRIM 4203 A Peacemaking Criminology Pidwysocky, Stephen GMH 205 Friday, April 15, 7:00 pm.
CRIM 4233 A Qualitative Ethnographic Res Clarke, Dawne HCH 200 Tuesday, April 19, 9:00 am.
CRIM 4303 A Hate Crimes Boudreau, Michael

No Exam Scheduled
CRIM 4503 A Discourse and Crime McCormick, Christopher HCH 5 Saturday, April 16, 9:00 am.
CRJS 3003 A Govt & the Crim Justice System Reid, Leslie BMH 202 Friday, April 15, 7:00 pm.
ECON 1013 B Intro to Economics (Micro) Secord, Andrew JDH 212 Tuesday, April 19, 9:00 am.
ECON 1023 A Intro to Economics (Macro) Anyangah, Joshua JDH G2 Friday, April 15, 9:00 am.
ECON 1023 C Intro to Economics (Macro) McFarland, Joan ECH 103 Monday, April 18, 2:00 pm.
ECON 2103 A Microeconomic Theory I McFarland, Joan GMH 205 Monday, April 18, 9:00 am.
ECON 2213 A Contemporary Issues Gibson, Kevin BMH 103 Wednesday, April 13, 7:00 pm.
ECON 3143 A Macroeconomic Theory II Anyangah, Joshua HCH 5 Friday, April 15, 2:00 pm.
ECON 3163 A Quantitative Methods II Anyangah, Joshua BMH 103 Tuesday, April 19, 9:00 am.
ECON 3173 A History of Economic Thought Gupta, Satyadev HCH 200 Wednesday, April 13, 9:00 am.
ECON 3333 A Persp. on Underdevelopment McFarland, Joan ECH 223 Saturday, April 16, 2:00 pm.
ECON 4106 A2 Mathematical Economics Anyangah, Joshua JDH 209 Thursday, April 14, 2:00 pm.
EDUC 3003 A Fund of Teach Engl As Sec Lang Egan, Shelley HCH 200 Saturday, April 16, 2:00 pm.
ENGL 1006 A2 Introduction to Literature McConnell, Kathleen BMH 103 Saturday, April 16, 9:00 am.
ENGL 1006 B2 Introduction to Literature Schutz, Andrea BMH 102 Monday, April 18, 9:00 am.
ENGL 1006 C2 Introduction to Literature Bourassa, Alan GMH 207 Friday, April 15, 9:00 am.
ENGL 1006 D2 Introduction to Literature Foley, Brenda GMH 301 Tuesday, April 19, 2:00 pm.
ENGL 1006 E2 Introduction to Literature Desroches, Dennis GMH 207 Friday, April 15, 2:00 pm.
ENGL 1006 F2 Introduction to Literature Morgan, Dawn GMH 204 Friday, April 15, 2:00 pm.
ENGL 1006 G2 Introduction to Literature McNutt, Linda JDH 212 Wednesday, April 13, 2:00 pm.
ENGL 1006 H2 Introduction to Literature Hansen, Garry JDH G5 Friday, April 15, 7:00 pm.
ENGL 1006 I2 Introduction to Literature Sawler, Trevor GMH 301 Thursday, April 14, 9:00 am.
ENGL 1006 J2 Introduction to Literature Ingham, David GMH 205 Saturday, April 16, 9:00 am.
ENGL 1006 K2 Introduction to Literature Ingham, David GMH 301 Thursday, April 14, 2:00 pm.
ENGL 1006 L2 Introduction to Literature Ingham, David GMH 204 Wednesday, April 13, 2:00 pm.
ENGL 1006 M2 Introduction to Literature Muise, John ECH 103 Wednesday, April 13, 2:00 pm.
ENGL 1006 N2 Introduction to Literature Muise, John JDH 212 Monday, April 18, 2:00 pm.
ENGL 1013 A Intro Literature Inter.Studen Bourassa, Alan ECH G15 Monday, April 18, 2:00 pm.
ENGL 2006 A2 Intro to Study of Literature Bourassa, Alan JDH 212 Saturday, April 16, 9:00 am.
ENGL 2006 B2 Intro to Study of Literature Desroches, Dennis ECH 103 Friday, April 15, 7:00 pm.
ENGL 2006 C2 Intro to Study of Literature Morgan, Dawn GMH 207 Thursday, April 14, 9:00 am.
ENGL 2006 D2 Intro to Study of Literature Allen, Ella GMH 301 Saturday, April 16, 2:00 pm.
ENGL 2006 E2 Intro to Study of Literature Ingham, David GMH 304 Monday, April 18, 9:00 am.
ENGL 2123 A Creative Writing II McNutt, Linda ECH 223 Friday, April 15, 9:00 am.
ENGL 2216 A2 Drama Production Foley, Brenda

No Exam Scheduled
ENGL 2223 A From the Page to the Stage Hunt, Russell JDH G1 Wednesday, April 13, 9:00 am.
ENGL 2553 A Tragedy Morgan, Dawn JDH G1 Monday, April 18, 2:00 pm.
ENGL 2593 A Women Writers II McConnell, Kathleen ECH 120 Wednesday, April 13, 9:00 am.
ENGL 2613 A History of Children's Lit. Fraser, Louise ECH 103 Thursday, April 14, 9:00 am.
ENGL 2643 A Medieval Drama Schutz, Andrea

No Exam Scheduled
ENGL 2683 A Literature and Catholicism II Allen, Ella ECH 223 Tuesday, April 19, 9:00 am.
ENGL 3216 A2 Advanced Drama Production Silk, Ilkay JDH 212 Saturday, April 16, 2:00 pm.
ENGL 3316 A2 Shakespeare & Drama of His Age McNutt, Linda ECH 103 Thursday, April 14, 2:00 pm.
ENGL 3336 A2 Rest & 18thC Poetry & Prose Hunt, Russell JDH G6 Monday, April 18, 7:00 pm.
ENGL 3373 A Spec. Top: Visionary Romantics McConnell, Kathleen JDH G5 Thursday, April 14, 9:00 am.
ENGL 3403 A Canadian Poetry Tremblay, Anthony ECH G12/G14 Saturday, April 16, 9:00 am.
ENGL 3416 A2 American Literature Bourassa, Alan BMH 101 Wednesday, April 13, 9:00 am.
ENGL 3443 A World Literature II Tremblay, Anthony ECH G12/G13 Friday, April 15, 2:00 pm.
ENGL 3483 A Irish Film Donovan, Stewart JDH G1 Friday, April 15, 2:00 pm.
ENGL 3573 A Fic,Drama&Film:Study Narr II Donovan, Stewart ECH 120 Wednesday, April 13, 2:00 pm.
ENGL 3806 A2 Literary Theory Desroches, Dennis GMH 301 Saturday, April 16, 9:00 am.
ENGL 4213 A Sem. in Performance & Prod. Foley, Brenda

No Exam Scheduled
ENGL 4926 A2 Sem.: Shakespeare & Politics Cornell, Christine HCH 5 Wednesday, April 13, 7:00 pm.
ENGL 4976 A2 Seminar: Modern Literature Donovan, Stewart ECH 320 Saturday, April 16, 2:00 pm.
ENGL 4986 A2 Seminar: Arthurian Literature Schutz, Andrea

No Exam Scheduled
ENVS 2006 A2 Intro to Environment and Soci. Ives, Nadine GMH 204 Tuesday, April 19, 7:00 pm.
ENVS 3006 A2 Environmental Policy & Praxis MacKinnon, Barb ECH 223 Thursday, April 14, 7:00 pm.
ESL 1023 B Engl. for Academic Purposes II Egan, Shelley HCH 5 Wednesday, April 13, 9:00 am.
ESL 1213 B Adv. Engl. for Acad. Purposes James, Arthur BMH 206 Wednesday, April 13, 9:00 am.
ESL 1223 A Adv.Engl for Acad.Purposes II MacDonald, Marylea HCH 7 Tuesday, April 19, 9:00 am.
FNAR 2243 A Medieval Visual Art MacDonald, Jennifer JDH G2 Friday, April 15, 7:00 pm.
FREN 1006 A2 Le Francais Pour Debutants Rahn, Jonathan

No Exam Scheduled
FREN 1206 A2 Langue Francaise - Niveau 1 Safty, Essam

No Exam Scheduled
FREN 1206 B2 Langue Francaise - Niveau 1 Ly, Madeleine HCH 200 Tuesday, April 19, 2:00 pm.
FREN 1206 C2 Langue Francaise - Niveau 1 Goguen, Elisabeth     No Exam Scheduled
FREN 1506 A2 Langue Francaise - Niveau 2 Farhoud, Samira

No Exam Scheduled
FREN 1506 B2 Langue Francaise - Niveau 2 Farhoud, Samira

No Exam Scheduled
FREN 1506 C2 Langue Francaise - Niveau 2 Safty, Essam

No Exam Scheduled
FREN 1556 A2 Introduction aux textes Gaudet, Jeannette GMH 301 Friday, April 15, 9:00 am.
FREN 1556 B2 Introduction aux textes Francis, Cecilia GMH 205 Friday, April 15, 9:00 am.
FREN 1556 C2 Introduction aux textes Mbarga, Christian ECH G14 Monday, April 18, 2:00 pm.
FREN 2123 A Decouverte de la Poesie Rahn, Jonathan

No Exam Scheduled
FREN 2306 A2 Textes: niveau 2 Mbarga, Christian ECH G12 Friday, April 15, 9:00 am.
FREN 2306 B2 Textes: niveau 2 Allain, Alice ECH G14 Friday, April 15, 9:00 am.
FREN 2316 A2 Grammaire Du Francais Farhoud, Samira

No Exam Scheduled
FREN 2316 B2 Grammaire Du Francais Goguen, Elisabeth     No Exam Scheduled
FREN 2326 A2 La Composition Francis, Cecilia ECH G11 Monday, April 18, 2:00 pm.
FREN 2336 A2 La Communication Orale Allain, Alice ECH 124 Thursday, April 14, 9:00 am.
FREN 3316 A2 Grammaire comparee Farhoud, Samira

No Exam Scheduled
FREN 3336 A2 Stylistique avancee Safty, Essam

No Exam Scheduled
FREN 3603 A Civ. Francophone 1: Europe Fr Gaudet, Jeannette ECH G14 Friday, April 15, 2:00 pm.
FREN 3623 A Civ. Franc 3: Maghreb Francis, Cecilia ECH G11 Saturday, April 16, 9:00 am.
GERO 2013 B Introduction to Gerontology Van Den Hoonaard, Deborah BMH 103 Wednesday, April 13, 9:00 am.
GERO 2023 A Mult Issues in Aging Randall, William ECH 120 Friday, April 15, 2:00 pm.
GERO 2273 B Death and Dying Higgins, Kelly GMH 304 Thursday, April 14, 9:00 am.
GERO 3033 A Aging and Spirituality Kenyon, Gary

No Exam Scheduled
GERO 3103 B Spec. Top.: Nursing Homes Van Den Hoonaard, Deborah

No Exam Scheduled
GERO 3213 A Older Adults as Learners Randall, William

No Exam Scheduled
GERO 3223 A Late-Life Families Van Den Hoonaard, Deborah

No Exam Scheduled
GERO 4023 A Advan Seminar in Gerontology Kenyon, Gary

No Exam Scheduled
GRID 1006 A Introduction to Great Ideas Cornell, Christine HCH 200 Monday, April 18, 2:00 pm.
GRID 2012 A2 The Quest for the Good Life MacDonald, Sara HCH 5 Friday, April 15, 9:00 am.
GRID 3306 A Justice Craig, Barry HCH 5 Monday, April 18, 2:00 pm.
HIST 1006 A2 World History Bittermann, Rusty GMH 304 Friday, April 15, 2:00 pm.
HIST 1006 B2 World History Gebrekidan, Fikru JDH G1 Thursday, April 14, 9:00 am.
HIST 1006 C2 World History Watt, Carey JDH G5 Wednesday, April 13, 9:00 am.
HIST 2003 C The Nature of History Vose, Robin

No Exam Scheduled
HIST 2003 D The Nature of History Dawson, Michael JDH 108 Saturday, April 16, 9:00 am.
HIST 2043 A Modern Europe Torrie, Julia ECH 103 Wednesday, April 13, 9:00 am.
HIST 2136 A2 Intro to African History Gebrekidan, Fikru JDH G5 Saturday, April 16, 9:00 am.
HIST 2163 A Modern Irish History Wilson, David

No Exam Scheduled
HIST 2206 A2 Medieval Europe Vose, Robin JDH 212 Friday, April 15, 2:00 pm.
HIST 2253 A Art and Culture in France-19th Losier, Renee JDH 108 Thursday, April 14, 9:00 am.
HIST 2523 A Russian Civilization II Rhinelander, Tony

No Exam Scheduled
HIST 2743 A US Hist: Reconstr. to 21st C. Cook-Cross, Christine BMH 202 Saturday, April 16, 9:00 am.
HIST 2806 A2 Canada to the Present Dawson, Michael JDH G1 Monday, April 18, 9:00 am.
HIST 2823 A Canada Since Confederation Burke, Kathleen - - No Exam Scheduled
HIST 3373 A The Germanies Since 1945 Torrie, Julia BMH 101 Saturday, April 16, 2:00 pm.
HIST 3503 A Social Movements Bittermann, Rusty JDH G2 Saturday, April 16, 9:00 am.
HIST 3573 A African Hist. in Glob. Context Gebrekidan, Fikru ECH G14 Wednesday, April 13, 9:00 am.
HIST 3663 A Cultural History of China Shyu, Larry ECH 120 Tuesday, April 19, 9:00 am.
HIST 3743 A United States:Since 1945 Burke, Kathleen - - No Exam Scheduled
HIST 3763 A Making Living in US Since 1865 Huskins, Bonnie BMH 103 Friday, April 15, 2:00 pm.
HIST 3833 A Growing Up In Canada:1800-1914 Burke, Kathleen - - No Exam Scheduled
HIST 4146 A2 Gandhi/ism Watt, Carey ECH 320 Thursday, April 14, 2:00 pm.
HIST 4156 A2 Revolutions in the Mod. World Torrie, Julia ECH G12 Wednesday, April 13, 2:00 pm.
HIST 4206 A2 Medieval Instituions Vose, Robin

No Exam Scheduled
HIST 4816 A2 Topics in Canadian Soc Hist Dawson, Michael ECH 102 Wednesday, April 13, 2:00 pm.
HMRT 2003 E Introduction to Human Rights McGowan, Michael ECH 103 Monday, April 18, 9:00 am.
HMRT 2003 F Introduction to Human Rights Comeau, Michael

Take Home Exam
HMRT 2003 G Introduction to Human Rights Whalen, Christian BMH 103 Friday, April 15, 7:00 pm.
HMRT 3043 A Theology of Human Rights Geisterfer Nyvlt, Priscilla

No Exam Scheduled
HMRT 3073 A Human Rights Internship Kinsella, Noel

No Exam Scheduled
HMRT 3113 A The Charter Comeau, Michael

Take Home Exam
HMRT 3123 A International Human Rights McGowan, Michael JDH 212 Tuesday, April 19, 2:00 pm.
HMRT 3133 A Human Rights and NGOs Carpenter, Megan BMH 202 Wednesday, April 13, 9:00 am.
HMRT 4013 A Capstone Seminar McGowan, Michael ECH G11 Saturday, April 16, 2:00 pm.
HUM 1003 J Intro to University Studies Mercer, David JDH G1 Saturday, April 16, 7:00 pm.
HUM 1003 K Intro to University Studies Mercer, David JDH G1 Saturday, April 16, 7:00 pm.
HUM 1003 L Intro to University Studies Mercer, David JDH G1 Saturday, April 16, 7:00 pm.
IRSH 2006 A2 Intro. to Irish Studies Nolan, Lorraine ECH G11 Monday, April 18, 7:00 pm.
JOUR 1033 A Law and the Media in Canada Camp, Michael BMH 101 Wednesday, April 20, 2:00 pm.
JOUR 1033 B Law and the Media in Canada Camp, Michael BMH 101 Wednesday, April 20, 2:00 pm.
JOUR 1033 C Law and the Media in Canada Dickson, Donald JDH G6 Thursday, April 14, 7:00 pm.
JOUR 2013 A Broadcast Journalism Gray, Daryl CBC CBC Thursday, April 14, 2:00 pm.
JOUR 2033 A Journalism on the Web Downey, Geoffrey CBC CBC Friday, April 15, 7:00 pm.
JOUR 2043 A Photojournalism Ruet, Karen TBA TBA Wednesday, April 13, 2:00 pm.
JOUR 3016 A2 Advanced Broadcast Journalism Gray, Daryl CBC CBC Tuesday, April 19, 9:00 am.
JOUR 3026 A2 Advanced Print Journalism Lee, Philip CBC CBC Wednesday, April 13, 2:00 pm.
JOUR 3033 A Telliing Stories With Sound Davies, Myfanwy CBC CBC Tuesday, April 19, 7:00 pm.
JOUR 4006 A2 Free Speech and the Free Press Walker, Julian HCH 200 Wednesday, April 13, 7:00 pm.
JOUR 4016 A2 Special Projects Gray, Daryl TBA TBA No Exam Scheduled
JPNS 1023 A Introductory Japanese II Nishijima, Michiko GMH 207 Friday, April 15, 7:00 pm.
LATI 1023 A Introduction to Latin II Jenkins, Jane JDH G6 Monday, April 18, 2:00 pm.
MATH 1023 A Introduction to Calculus II Gupta, Sarita ECH 103 Tuesday, April 19, 2:00 pm.
MATH 1033 A Finite Math for Soc. Sciences Sullivan, Jillian JDH G2 Saturday, April 16, 2:00 pm.
NATI 1006 A2 Intro to Native Studies Posluns, Michael

Take Home Exam.
NATI 1116 A2 Maliseet Language Nicholas, Darryl GMH 205 Thursday, April 14, 2:00 pm.
NATI 3203 A Native Philosophy Chrisjohn, Roland HCH 5 Tuesday, April 19, 2:00 pm.
NATI 3313 A Contemporary Issues Posluns, Michael

No Exam Scheduled
NATI 3623 A Native Educ & Colonization Chrisjohn, Roland HCH 200 Friday, April 15, 7:00 pm.
NATI 3633 A Maliseet History Bear-Nicholas, Andrea HCH 200 Tuesday, April 19, 7:00 pm.
NATI 3703 A Indigen.Econ&The Idea Develop. Chrisjohn, Roland ECH 223 Saturday, April 16, 9:00 am.
NATI 3913 A Native People & The Law II Posluns, Michael

Take Home Exam
PHIL 1013 G Intro to Western Philosophy I NYVLT, Mark ECH G12 Saturday, April 16, 2:00 pm.
PHIL 1013 H Intro to Western Philosophy I Derrah, Robert GMH 207 Thursday, April 14, 2:00 pm.
PHIL 1023 A Intro to Western Philosophy II Gilbert-Walsh, James GMH 205 Saturday, April 16, 2:00 pm.
PHIL 1023 B Intro to Western Philosophy II Craig, Barry BMH 103 Tuesday, April 19, 2:00 pm.
PHIL 1023 C Intro to Western Philosophy II Gilbert-Walsh, James GMH 205 Friday, April 15, 2:00 pm.
PHIL 1023 D Intro to Western Philosophy II Ingalls, Ranall GMH 204 Thursday, April 14, 9:00 am.
PHIL 1023 E Intro to Western Philosophy II Ingalls, Ranall BMH 101 Saturday, April 16, 9:00 am.
PHIL 1023 F Intro to Western Philosophy II NYVLT, Mark BMH 103 Friday, April 15, 9:00 am.
PHIL 2143 A Medieval Christian Phil. II Craig, Barry ECH G13 Friday, April 15, 7:00 pm.
PHIL 2233 A Contemporary Moral Philosophy Mercer, David JDH G5 Tuesday, April 19, 9:00 am.
PHIL 3513 A Aristotle MacDonald, Sara HCH 200 Monday, April 18, 9:00 am.
PHIL 3553 A St. Augustine Craig, Barry GMH 204 Wednesday, April 13, 9:00 am.
PHIL 3623 A Hegel Gilbert-Walsh, James HCH 5 Thursday, April 14, 9:00 am.
PHIL 3653 A Contemporary Continental Phil. Gilbert-Walsh, James ECH 124 Saturday, April 16, 9:00 am.
POLS 1103 C Law, Power & Cdn. Politics Lunergan, Heather GMH 301 Wednesday, April 13, 9:00 am.
POLS 1103 D Law, Power & Cdn. Politics Bateman, Thomas JDH G5 Friday, April 15, 9:00 am.
POLS 1603 C Law, Power & Global Politics Molchanov, Mikhail ECH G11 Wednesday, April 13, 9:00 am.
POLS 1603 D Law, Power & Global Politics Masciulli, Joseph BMH 202 Monday, April 18, 9:00 am.
POLS 2106 A2 Canadian Politics Bateman, Thomas GMH 207 Wednesday, April 13, 9:00 am.
POLS 2316 A2 Gov't and Politics in the U.S. Masciulli, Joseph GMH 301 Monday, April 18, 2:00 pm.
POLS 2606 A2 International Relations Narine, Shaun GMH 304 Tuesday, April 19, 2:00 pm.
POLS 2806 A2 The Western Trad of Pol Phil MacDonald, Sara HCH 200 Thursday, April 14, 2:00 pm.
POLS 3133 A Constitution:Charter Bateman, Thomas HCH 200 Friday, April 15, 2:00 pm.
POLS 3213 A New Brunswick Politics Lunergan, Heather     Take Home Exam
POLS 3306 A2 Comparative Politics Molchanov, Mikhail GMH 205 Tuesday, April 19, 9:00 am.
POLS 3506 A2 Human Rights & Intern Relation Narine, Shaun HCH 200 Thursday, April 14, 9:00 am.
POLS 3613 A2 Model United Nations Masciulli, Joseph     No Exam Scheduled
POLS 3913 A Thesis Proposal Molchanov, Mikhail BMH 206 Saturday, April 16, 2:00 pm.
PSYC 1013 D Introduction to Psychology Fraser, Ian JDH G1 Wednesday, April 20, 2:00 pm.
PSYC 1013 E Introduction to Psychology Fraser, Ian JDH G1 Wednesday, April 20, 2:00 pm.
PSYC 1013 F Introduction to Psychology Fraser, Ian JDH G1 Wednesday, April 20, 2:00 pm.
PSYC 1013 H Introduction to Psychology Houlihan, Michael GMH 304 Wednesday, April 20, 2:00 pm.
PSYC 1013 J Introduction to Psychology Fitzgerald, Laurie JDH G5 Wednesday, April 20, 2:00 pm.
PSYC 1013 K Introduction to Psychology Fitzgerald, Laurie JDH G5 Wednesday, April 20, 2:00 pm.
PSYC 1013 L Introduction to Psychology Fitzgerald, Laurie JDH G5 Wednesday, April 20, 2:00 pm.
PSYC 1023 B Introduction to Psychology Fenwick, Kim JDH G5 Tuesday, April 19, 2:00 pm.
PSYC 1023 F Introduction to Psychology Nicholson, Ian JDH G1 Wednesday, April 20, 9:00 am.
PSYC 1023 G Introduction to Psychology Nicholson, Ian JDH G1 Wednesday, April 20, 9:00 am.
PSYC 1023 H Introduction to Psychology Nicholson, Ian JDH G1 Wednesday, April 20, 9:00 am.
PSYC 1023 I Introduction to Psychology Vipond, Douglas JDH G5 Wednesday, April 20, 9:00 am.
PSYC 1023 J Introduction to Psychology Vipond, Douglas JDH G5 Wednesday, April 20, 9:00 am.
PSYC 1023 K Introduction to Psychology Vipond, Douglas JDH G5 Wednesday, April 20, 9:00 am.
PSYC 1023 L Introduction to Psychology Lafrance, Michelle JDH G2 Friday, April 15, 2:00 pm.
PSYC 1023 M Introduction to Psychology Korotkov, David ECH Aud. Wednesday, April 20, 9:00 am.
PSYC 1023 N Introduction to Psychology Korotkov, David ECH Aud. Wednesday, April 20, 9:00 am.
PSYC 1023 O Introduction to Psychology Korotkov, David ECH Aud. Wednesday, April 20, 9:00 am.
PSYC 1023 P Introduction to Psychology Korotkov, David ECH Aud. Wednesday, April 20, 9:00 am.
PSYC 1023 Q Introduction to Psychology Korotkov, David ECH Aud. Wednesday, April 20, 9:00 am.
PSYC 1023 R Introduction to Psychology Korotkov, David ECH Aud. Wednesday, April 20, 9:00 am..
PSYC 1023 S Introduction to Psychology Fitzgerald, Laurie ECH G15 Tuesday, April 19, 9:00 am.
PSYC 1023 T Introduction to Psychology Gunn, Carla JDH G6 Friday, April 15, 9:00 am.
PSYC 1023 U Introduction to Psychology Gunn, Carla JDH G5 Thursday, April 14, 7:00 pm.
PSYC 2013 B Introduction to Statistics Prior, Suzanne JDH G1 Friday, April 15, 2:00 pm.
PSYC 2013 C Introduction to Statistics Vipond, Douglas JDH G6 Wednesday, April 13, 2:00 pm.
PSYC 2013 D Introduction to Statistics Claybourn, Marvin GMH 207 Saturday, April 16, 2:00 pm.
PSYC 2013 E Introduction to Statistics Claybourn, Marvin JDH G1 Friday, April 15, 7:00 pm.
PSYC 2023 C Intro to Research Methods Claybourn, Marvin BMH 103 Wednesday, April 13, 2:00 pm.
PSYC 2023 F Intro to Research Methods Lafrance, Michelle JDH G1 Thursday, April 14, 2:00 pm.
PSYC 2123 A Perception Bourque, Wendy BMH 101 Wednesday, April 13, 2:00 pm.
PSYC 2123 B Perception Fraser, Ian BMH 101 Monday, April 18, 7:00 pm.
PSYC 2153 B Biological Psychology Houlihan, Michael BMH 102 Tuesday, April 19, 9:00 am.
PSYC 2163 A Drugs and Behaviour Houlihan, Michael BMH 102 Thursday, April 14, 9:00 am.
PSYC 2213 B Principles of Learning Korotkov, David ECH 120 Monday, April 18, 9:00 am.
PSYC 2263 A Cognitive Psychology Vipond, Douglas GMH 304 Thursday, April 14, 2:00 pm.
PSYC 2313 B Classical Theor of Personality Gillis, John JDH 212 Wednesday, April 13, 9:00 am.
PSYC 2413 B Social Psyc: Social Thinking Gillis, John JDH 212 Tuesday, April 19, 7:00 pm.
PSYC 2413 C Social Psyc: Social Thinking Korotkov, David JDH G1 Saturday, April 16, 2:00 pm.
PSYC 2423 C Social Psyc: Group Processes Korotkov, David JDH G2 Tuesday, April 19, 9:00 am.
PSYC 2613 C Developmental: Phys &Emotional Bourque, Wendy JDH G1 Tuesday, April 19, 2:00 pm.
PSYC 2623 A Developmental: Cognitive & Soc Fenwick, Kim JDH G5 Monday, April 18, 9:00 am.
PSYC 2623 B Developmental: Cognitive & Soc Prior, Suzanne JDH G5 Tuesday, April 19, 7:00 pm.
PSYC 2653 A Psychopathology over Lifespan Lafrance, Michelle JDH G1 Saturday, April 16, 9:00 am.
PSYC 2653 B Psychopathology over Lifespan McCormack, Peter

No Exam Scheduled
PSYC 2663 B Dangerous Offenders McCormack, Peter

No Exam Scheduled
PSYC 3313 B Modern Theories of Personality Gillis, John JDH 212 Thursday, April 14, 9:00 am.
PSYC 3713 A Madness and Medicine Nicholson, Ian JDH G5 Wednesday, April 13, 7:00 pm.
PSYC 3813 A Psy Testing & Assessment Fitzgerald, Laurie BMH 101 Friday, April 15, 2:00 pm.
PSYC 3946 A Advanced Research Methods McKenzie-Mohr, Douglas

No Exam Scheduled
PSYC 4443 A Seminar: Environmental Psych McKenzie-Mohr, Douglas

No Exam Scheduled
PSYC 4513 A Seminar in Popular Psychology Nicholson, Ian ECH 234 Thursday, April 14, 2:00 pm.
PSYC 4623 A Seminar in Developmental Psyc Fenwick, Kim     No Exam Scheduled
PSYC 4996 A2 Honours Thesis , ECH 102 Friday, April 15, 2:00 pm.
RELG 1006 A2 Intro to Religious Studies Todd, Heather

No Exam Scheduled
RELG 1006 B2 Intro to Religious Studies Levan, Chris ECH 120 Monday, April 18, 2:00 pm.
RELG 1006 C2 Intro to Religious Studies Simon, Derek

Take Home Exam
RELG 1006 D2 Intro to Religious Studies Todd, Heather

No Exam Scheduled
RELG 1006 E2 Intro to Religious Studies Higgins, Kelly BMH 102 Friday, April 15, 9:00 am.
RELG 1006 F2 Intro to Religious Studies Gallagher, Erin     No Exam Scheduled
RELG 1006 G2 Intro to Religious Studies Holtmann, Cathy

No Exam Scheduled
RELG 2183 A Religion and Politics Simon, Derek

Take Home Exam
RELG 2193 A New Religious Movements Belyea-Geddes, Alison - - No Exam Scheduled
RELG 2263 B Human Growth-Christian Dolan, John ECH G12 Wednesday, April 13, 9:00 am.
RELG 2273 B Death and Dying Higgins, Kelly GMH 304 Thursday, April 14, 9:00 am.
RELG 2423 A Intro to Ritual Studies II Parkhill, Thomas     No Exam Scheduled
RELG 3133 A From Hope to Solidarity:liber Simon, Derek

Take Home Exam
RELG 3323 A Book of Isaiah Henneberry, Brian ECH 103 Wednesday, April 13, 7:00 pm.
RELG 3373 A Jesus the Christ Dolan, John BMH 202 Tuesday, April 19, 7:00 pm.
RELG 3523 A Environmental Ethics Levan, Chris JDH 212 Friday, April 15, 9:00 am.
RELG 3623 A The God of Christians Smith, Marc GMH 207 Saturday, April 16, 9:00 am.
RELG 4003 A Honours Research & Proposal Parkhill, Thomas     No Exam Scheduled
ROML 2023 A Intro to Linguistics II Rahn, Jonathan

No Exam Scheduled
ROML 3923 A Research Project Mbarga, Christian ECH 320 Tuesday, April 19, 9:00 am.
SCWK 2013 B Intro to Social Welfare Woods, Marcella JDH G5 Tuesday, April 19, 9:00 am
SCWK 2023 B Intro to Social Work Ouellette, Brian BMH 101 Thursday, April 14, 9:00 am
SOCI 1006 A2 Introduction to Sociology Clow, Michael GMH 304 Friday, April 15, 9:00 am.
SOCI 1006 B2 Introduction to Sociology Weeks, Peter ECH G12 Monday, April 18, 9:00 am.
SOCI 1006 C2 Introduction to Sociology Mueller, Adele BMH 101 Monday, April 18, 9:00 am.
SOCI 1006 D2 Introduction to Sociology Mueller, Adele JDH G1 Wednesday, April 13, 2:00 pm.
SOCI 1006 E2 Introduction to Sociology Stapleton, Ann GMH 304 Saturday, April 16, 9:00 am.
SOCI 1006 F2 Introduction to Sociology MacDonald, Peter JDH G2 Wednesday, April 13, 9:00 am.
SOCI 1006 G2 Introduction to Sociology Smythe,Deirdre

No Exam Scheduled
SOCI 1006 H2 Introduction to Sociology Smythe, Deirdre

No Exam Scheduled
SOCI 1006 I2 Introduction to Sociology McKendy, John

No Exam Scheduled
SOCI 2013 B Research Methods Hale, Sylvia

Take Home Exam
SOCI 2023 A Introduction to Statistics Miller, Malcolm ECH 120 Friday, April 15, 9:00 am.
SOCI 2116 A2 Sociology of Atlantic Canada Clow, Michael GMH 205 Wednesday, April 13, 9:00 am.
SOCI 2313 C Deviance Kelly, Colm ECH 103 Tuesday, April 19, 7:00 pm.
SOCI 2313 D Deviance Stapleton, Ann BMH 202 Tuesday, April 19, 9:00 am.
SOCI 2416 A2 Inequality in Society McKendy, John

No Exam Scheduled
SOCI 2416 B2 Inequality in Society Smythe, Deirdre

No Exam Scheduled
SOCI 2433 A Social Problems II MacDonald, Peter ECH G11 Thursday, April 14, 9:00 am.
SOCI 2543 A Sociology of Religion Hale, Sylvia

Take Home Exam
SOCI 2613 A Sociology of Gender Greer, Tammy     No Exam Scheduled
SOCI 3023 A Modern Sociological Theory McKendy, John

No Exam Scheduled
SOCI 3023 B Modern Sociological Theory Kelly, Colm GMH 204 Saturday, April 16, 2:00 pm.
SOCI 3033 A Research Strategies Hale, Sylvia

No Exam Scheduled
SOCI 3123 A Social Movements Smythe, Deirdre

No Exam Scheduled
SOCI 3323 A Sociology of Women and Law MacDonald, Gayle     No Exam Scheduled
SOCI 3333 B Social Control & Social Justic MacDonald, Gayle     No Exam Scheduled
SOCI 3523 A Sociology of Knowledge Weeks, Peter ECH 223 Wednesday, April 13, 2:00 pm.
SOCI 3563 A Sociology of Music Weeks, Peter

No Exam Scheduled
SOCI 3613 A Special Topics Mueller, Adele ECH 124 Tuesday, April 19, 2:00 pm.
SOCI 4013 B Senior Seminar Kelly, Colm ECH 234 Friday, April 15, 2:00 pm.
SOCI 4013 C Senior Seminar MacDonald, Gayle     No Exam Scheduled
SOCI 4013 D Senior Seminar Mueller, Adele ECH 234 Thursday, April 14, 9:00 am.
SPAN 1006 A2 Beginning Spanish Sainz, Irma

No Exam Scheduled
SPAN 1006 B2 Beginning Spanish Babineau, Mary

No Exam Scheduled
SPAN 1006 C2 Beginning Spanish Sainz, Irma

No Exam Scheduled
SPAN 1006 D2 Beginning Spanish Moore, Roger

No Exam Scheduled
SPAN 1006 E2 Beginning Spanish Babineau, Mary

No Exam Scheduled
SPAN 1006 F2 Beginning Spanish Long, Neyda

No Exam Scheduled
SPAN 1006 G2 Beginning Spanish Long, Neyda

No Exam Scheduled
SPAN 1006 H2 Beginning Spanish Abreus, Misael ECH G13 Wednesday, April 13, 2:00 pm.
SPAN 2023 A Intermediate Grammar II Sainz, Haydee ECH G11 Friday, April 15, 9:00 am.
SPAN 2023 B Intermediate Grammar II Babineau, Mary

No Exam Scheduled
SPAN 2123 A Cult. & Comp. 2: Spanish Amer Abreus, Misael ECH 124 Monday, April 18, 2:00 pm.
SPAN 2523 A Oral Intense II Sainz, Haydee ECH G14 Thursday, April 14, 9:00 am.
SPAN 3323 A Advanced Reading 2: Span Amer Moore, Roger - - No Exam Scheduled
SPAN 3523 A Introduction to Translation Moore, Roger - - No Exam Scheduled
SPAN 4043 A 20th C Spanish Culture & Text Moore, Roger - - No Exam Scheduled
SPAN 4663 A Don Quixote Moore, Roger - - No Exam Scheduled
STS 2103 A Science,Tech, Environment II Robinson, Donald GMH 204 Tuesday, April 19, 9:00 am.
STS 2503 A History of Disease Jenkins, Jane BMH 103 Monday, April 18, 9:00 am.
STS 2603 A Animals:Rights,Consc&Exper Robinson, Donald GMH 304 Saturday, April 16, 2:00 pm.
UNST 1020 A University Studies Batt,Larry

No Exam Scheduled