Bachelor of Applied Arts

 

Leah Brittany Clark (Gerontology), Fredericton, NB

Ethan Jeffrey Cosgrove (Criminal Justice), St. Stephen, NB

Taylor Elizabeth Finnie (Gerontology), Lincoln, NB                           

Emily Clara King (Criminal Justice), Beaver Harbour, NB 

Laura Ann Spike (Gerontology), Halifax, NS

 

Bachelor of Arts

 

Thalia Dawn Ackroyd (distinction), Hantsport, NS

     Certificate in Experiential Learning and Community Engagement

Jacob John Joseph Adams, Hartland, NB

Taylor Marie Goldie Armstrong, Quispamsis, NB

Brady Albert Atkinson, Saint John, NB

Crystal Theresa Atwin-Albert (distinction), Kingsclear First Nation, NB

Shyla Dawn Augustine (distinction), Elsipogtog, NB

     Certificate in Experiential Learning and Community Engagement

Rebecca Louise Baker, Keswick Ridge, NB

Jasmine Marie Balan, Fredericton, NB

Mary Jenna Barrett, Stanley, NB

Angela Raelynn Barry, Saint John, NB

Dylan Trevor Bennett, Trenton, NS

Cori Tegan Benoit, Dalhousie, NB

Sophia Isabell Berry, Moncton, NB

Christian Gregory Bezanson, New Glasgow, NS

Daniella Naomi Borja Alvarado, Guayaquil, Ecuador

Madelaine Claire Breau, Tabusintac, NB

Jordan Brideau, Saint John, NB

Sarah Marie Briggs, Scotch Lake, NB

Alma Helen Brooks, Fredericton, NB

Aaron Dean Brown, Upper Kingsclear, NB

Trent Malcolm Brown, Glassville, NB

Deidre Lynn Bushey, Miramichi, NB

Frédéric Michael Cammarano (distinction), Fredericton, NB

Abigail Jane Campbell, Fredericton, NB

Sidney Marie Elizabeth Campbell (distinction), Miramichi, NB

Marissa Mary Canney, Lincoln, NB

Desiree Madison Carr (distinction), Fredericton, NB

Andrea M. Carrier, Belledune, NB

Sayan Chatterjee, New Delhi, India

Megan Patricia-Lhi Clark, Annapolis Valley, NS

Minchen Miles Claybourn, Fredericton, NB

Krysteena Paige Clements, Weymouth, NS

Megan Evelyn Rose Clouthier (distinction), Saint John, NB

Wade Cole Coburn, Fredericton, NB

Jessica Lynn Comeau, Moncton, NB

Mikayla Elizabeth Connors, Miramichi, NB

Alexander David Cooke, St. George, NB

Ben Douglas Corey, Fredericton, NB

Riley Lynn MacKenzie Cosman, Kingston, NB

Chloé Couturier, Dieppe, NB

Erin Mary Crain, Bath, NB

Martha Mae Cudmore, Montague, PE

Hannah Kathryn Cullen (distinction), Truro, NS

Vanessa Lee Cummings, Southfield, NB

Chelsea Katherine Cummings-Barnett, Charlottetown, PE

Breanna Marie Louise Curran, St. Stephen, NB

MacKenzie Lynn Fearon Currie, Saint John, NB

Alistair Jéan Cusack, New Minas, NS

Tanya Marie Daigle (distinction), Moncton, NB

Alexandru Mihai Dascǎlu, Fredericton, NB

Daina Jubillie Davis, Freeport, Bahamas

Keegan Roy Delaney, Riverview, NB

Thomas Gregory Delaney, Saint John, NB

Emily Barbara-Jeanne Donelle (distinction), Moncton, NB

Emily Lauren Kathleen Douville, Saint Andrews, NB

Emma Clare Dufour (distinction), Windsor, NS

Alexandra Josiane Duguay, Tracadie, NB

     Certificate in Experiential Learning and Community Engagement                         

Tyler Anthony Otis Duthie, Fredericton, NB

Caitlin Rose Dutt (distinction), Walnut Grove, BC

Kody Fagan (distinction), Dieppe, NB

Jodee Hannah Fearn, Cumberland Bay, NB

Ben Scott Ferguson, Bathurst, NB

Savannah Wendy Ferguson-Johnson, Campbellton, NB

Jerry-Faye Diana Flatt (distinction), Fredericton, NB

Spencer Corey Folkins, Sussex, NB

Victoria Peyton Forbes (distinction), Lincoln, NB

Bridget Olivia Frazee, Sussex, NB

Hailey Eloise Frenette (distinction), Bathurst, NB

Silvia Dawn Fullarton, Fredericton, NB

Miranda Jayne Furlong (distinction), Fredericton, NB

Brennan John Garnett, Quispamsis, NB

Kiera Lynn Gaudin, Listuguj, QC

Morgan Elizabeth Christina George, Truro, NS

Victoria Anne Gesner (distinction), Fredericton, NB                 

Samantha Mary Pearl Gillespie, Charlottetown, PE

Sara Catherine Gillingham (distinction), Brampton, ON

Melissa Godin-Belliveau, Memramcook, NB

Alyssa Lauren Gordon, Amherst, NS

Sarah Elena Kathleen Gough, O’Leary, PE

Alexandra Megan Green (distinction), Centreville, NB

Sinclair Latessa Green, Dalhousie, NB

Kyle Andrew Guitard, Bathurst, NB

Katie Louise Gunter, Saint John, NB

Lucas Fernando Gutiérrez-Robert, Montreal, QC

Amanda Dawn Hall, Saint John, NB

Sydney Michaela Hallett (distinction), Hampton, NB

Chelsey Lynn Hamill, Fredericton, NB

Adam Dylan Hamilton, Hartland, NB

Casey Barb Harding (distinction), Hartland, NB

Emily Jayne Harland Huckins, St. Andrews, NB

Anne Caitlin Harris (distinction), Fredericton, NB

Kristyn Edna Harvey, Fredericton, NB

Rebecca Brooke Hastings (distinction), Saint John, NB

Emily Hebert (distinction), Fredericton, NB

Genesis Victoria Hebert, Edmundston, NB

Gabrielle Victoria Henry-Vincent, Québec City, QC

Melissa Patricia Houle, Gagetown, NB

Bonnie Louisa Hughes, Fredericton, NB

Kenzie Andrea Janes, Fredericton, NB

Alexandra Blanche Jeffery (distinction), Fredericton, NB

AJ Jones (distinction), Halifax, NS

Kathleen Sarah Jones, Fredericton, NB

Andra Hunter Paige Kennedy, Pictou, NS

Ashlyn Francine Kennedy, Pictou, NS

Hanna May Kirkpatrick (distinction), Wirral, NB

Brianne Patricia Kowalski, Minto, NB

Sarie Elizabeth Lakes (distinction), Fredericton, NB

Isabelle Jocelyne Landry, Fredericton, NB

Derica Danielle Langley, St. Stephen, NB

Jaime Marie Larsen, Ossipee, New Hampshire 

Hillary Viktoria Latham, Saint John, NB

Kianna Rochelle Laurin, Ottawa, ON

Drew Patrick LeBlanc, Moncton, NB

Janelle Marie LeBlanc (distinction), Fredericton, NB                 

Brandon Joseph Legacy, Burton, NB

Lauren Emily Legault, Elie, MB

Alynn Ann Legere-MacNutt, Fredericton, NB

Carcyn Dawn Lemon, Island View, NB

Robert G. Lerche, Bathurst, NB

Brandi Shaelyn Levi, Sipekne’Katik, NS

Daniel Timon Liengme, Antigonish, NS

Tanika S. Lloyd, Harvey York County, NB

Marissa Mary Long-DeMone (distinction), Boiestown, NB

Victoria Meaghan Loucks (distinction), Lakefield, ON

Susan Fay Love, Fredericton, NB

Diego Humberto Lovon Leng, Lima, Peru

Madison Don Lucas, Saint John, NB

Reilly Mae Autumn Luce, Upper Blackville, NB

Andrea Elizabeth Lutes, New Maryland, NB

Kiara Marlene Lynch, Miramichi, NB

Ashley Lynn MacDonald, Noonan, NB

Heather Amy MacDonald, New Maryland, NB

Mija Sharon MacDonald (distinction), Barrie, ON

Jessica Jane MacDonnell, Miramichi, NB

Connor Patrick MacKenzie (distinction), St. Andrews, NB

Victoria Jean MacKenzie, Westville, NS

Kaylee Catherine MacNeil (distinction), Bay, NS

Kristy Ann MacNeil, New Maryland, NB

Lauchlin MacQuarrie, New Glasgow, NS

Brittany Elizabeth Mainville, Minto, NB

Trai William Joseph Maxwell, Campbellton, NB

Megan Leslie McGarity, Coles Island, NB

Naomi Thais Mercedes McGowan (distinction), Miramichi, NB

Chloe Hannah Olivia McKenzie (distinction), Oromocto, NB

Madison Elizabeth McLaughlin (distinction), Fredericton, NB

Jeffrey Scott Robert McLean, Gagetown, NB

Mackenzie Marley Rae McLeod (distinction), Hartland, NB

Jonathan James McNamee, Saint John, NB

Lauren Michelle McWilliams (distinction), Fredericton, NB

Jacob George Gregory Melanson, Woodstock, NB

Yuan Meng, Beijing, China

Emma Marilyn-Jean Merrithew, Plaster Rock, NB

Adriel Annicia Miller (distinction), Kingston, Jamaica

Alexis Elizabeth Mombourquette (distinction), St. Andrews. NB

Hannah Jean Moore (distinction), Halifax, NS

Amanda Mary Margret Moran, Miramichi, NB

Keisha Desirée Lori Morgan, Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL

     Certificate in Experiential Learning and Community Engagement

Mariah Dawn Morley, Hartland, NB

Chantal Nicole Moulton, Aroostook, NB

Shannon Christine Nelmes, Kamloops, BC

Kachina Rose-Mimiges Nevin (distinction), Elsipogtog First Nation, NB

Alisha Amanda Nini, Bathurst, NB

Emily Kate Oleksuk (distinction), Thunder Bay, ON

Mary Kathleen O’Neill (distinction), Fredericton, NB

Lily Ann O’Shea, Miramichi, NB

Ariel Hannah Ottens, Fredericton, NB

Janie Ouellette, Grand Falls, NB

Tenaja Ashely Maria Padmore, Owen Sound, ON

Kammirron Mersaides Patterson, Miramichi, NB

Anica Alice Paul, Fredericton, NB

Jarrett Charles Paul, Fredericton, NB

Brittany Lynn Dianne Pelletier, Fredericton, NB

Andrea Valentina Perez Galicia, Fredericton, NB

Josie Rae Perry, Moncton, NB

Danika Lee Pinksen, Labrador City, NL

Colby George Poore, Fredericton, NB

Bruna De Oliveira Porto, Recife, Brazil

Eric Earl Thomas Prior, Gananoque, ON

Jenaya Morgan Pugh, Keswick Ridge, NB

Husoni Alex Raymond (distinction), Kingston, Jamaica

     Certificate in Experiential Learning and Community Engagement

Clara Rosemary Ready (distinction), Covehead, PE

Abigail Maria Rees, Oromocto, NB

Brendan David Mackenzie Reynolds, Fredericton, NB

Max Evan Reynolds (distinction), Fredericton, NB

Brandon Louis Richard, Fredericton, NB

Isabelle Margot Richard, Grand Falls, NB

Whitney Beth Richards, St. Stephen, NB

Christina Marie Richardson, Smiths Falls, ON

Olivia Doreen Ricketts (distinction), Saint John, NB

Danielle Elizabeth Ring, Saint John, NB

MacKenzie Morgan Riordon (distinction), Woodstock, NB

Janelle Ève Rioux, Fredericton, NB

Brandy Lee Rivers, Bathurst, NB

Shaune Glen-Roy Samuel Rodney (distinction), Toronto, ON

Keely Anne Rutter, Fredericton, NB

Patricia Saad (distinction), Fredericton, NB

Terry Shayleen Silvius, Antigonish, NS

Joshua Gerald Simpson (distinction), Rusagonis, NB

Katelyn Amber Smith, Fredericton, NB

Katlin Grace Smith, Perth-Andover, NB

Alondra Andreea Soare, Pennfield, NB

Alexandre Christophe Aimé Soulet, Saint Augustine, Florida

Nikita Sarah Spencer, Burton, NB

Cameron Raymond Squance (distinction), Clifton Royal, NB

Emily Anne Stevens-Campbell, Waasis, NB

Alyssa Dawn Stickles, Fredericton, NB

Emma Louise St-Onge, Fredericton, NB

Holly Melissa Anne Sullivan, Clover Hill, NB

Katie Marie Swaine, Bridgewater, NS

Ronald Joseph Swasson (distinction), Listuguj, QC

Alexandra Pahinis Swift (distinction), Ottawa, ON

Ryan Patrick Terry, Riverview, NB

Dennis Andrew Thibodeau, Saint John, NB

Brett Grayson Tims (distinction), New Maryland, NB

Jillian Marie Toner, Quispamsis, NB

Starla Angela Jill Trefry (distinction), Fredericton, NB

Kaylie Elizabeth Trimper (distinction), Weymouth, NS

Evan Scott VanBuskirk, Miramichi, NB

Martijntje Janine Danielle van der Lee (distinction), Douglas, NB

Phoebe Louise Van der Meulen, Summerside, PE

Brittany Susan Vautour, Moncton, NB

Loman Irving Vickers, Upper Blackville, NB

Lana Michelle Walsh, Halifax, NS

Makayla Katharine Wamboldt, New Minas, NS

Xueer Wang (distinction), Chengdu, China

Elizabeth Skye Warren, Beersville, NB

Noah Reece Warren, Rexton, NB

Rebecca Eileen Webb (distinction), New Maryland, NB

Megan Nicole White, Haneytown, NB

Natalie Dawn White (distinction), Oromocto, NB

Laura Elaine Whitty, Cornwall, PE

Briar Elizabeth Windsor, Calgary, AB

Brittney Alicia Allison Wood, Lutes Mountain, NB

Alexandra Cristina Woods, Courtice, ON

Kyle Anthony Yearwood, Bridgetown, Barbados

Natalie Paige Young, Saint John, NB                    

 

With Honours in Criminology and Criminal Justice

Brandon Daniel Case (distinction), Fredericton, NB

Bibi Wasiimah Joomun (distinction), Curepipe, Mauritius

Meah Muriel Peers (distinction), Cochrane, AB

Julie Anne Roberge (distinction), Ottawa, ON

 

With Honours in Economics

María Katalina Pérez Campos (distinction), San José, Costa Rica           

 

With Honours in English Language and Literature

Hannah Corinne DeLucry (distinction), Saint John, NB

Emma Kathleen Faulkner (distinction), Quispamsis, NB

Jamie Lynne Foster (distinction), Stanley, NB

Georgia Mason MacNaughton (distinction), Fredericton, NB

Jessica Rose Murphy (distinction), Miramichi, NB

Julia Rose Pazzano (distinction), Stouffville, ON

Emma Briana Rhodes (distinction), Strathmore, AB

Robyn Mary Alice Smith (distinction), Charlottetown, PE

  

With Honours in History

Ashley Shaine Farwell (distinction), Fredericton, NB

Emma Bell Hourihan (distinction), Passekeag, NB

 

With Honours in Human Rights

Manuel Enrique García Solís (distinction), Managua, Nicaragua

Amber Lisa Murrin (distinction), Irishtown-Summerside, NL

     Certificate in Experiential Learning and Community Engagement

Elizabeth Mary Louise Tuck (distinction), Mount Pearl, NL

 

With Honours in Interdisciplinary Studies

Benjamin William Smith (distinction), Fredericton, NB

 

With Honours in Philosophy

Samantha Rose Arthurs (distinction), Saint John, NB

Laura Catherine Harvey Coon, St. Stephen, NB

 

With Honours in Political Economy

Olinda Michelle Diaz del Valle Robles (distinction), Tegucigalpa, Honduras

 

With Honours in Political Science

Valeria Alejandra Espinal (distinction), Tegucigalpa, Honduras

Erickson José Miranda (distinction), Managua, Nicaragua

 

With Honours in Psychology

Jillian Paige Debly (distinction), Fredericton, NB

Valérie Élodie Godin (distinction), Bertrand, NB

Rachel Rebecca Kerzner (distinction), Saint John, NB

Shannon Nicole Lewis (distinction), Halifax, NS

Emma Elizabeth MacMillan (distinction), St. Stephen, NB

Emily Elizabeth Messer (distinction), Hampton, NB

Alejandra Maria Villanueva (distinction), Tegucigalpa, Honduras

Laura Ashley Wheaton (distinction), Petitcodiac, NB

Kyra Paige Wilson (distinction), Qualicum Beach, BC

 

With Honours in Science and Technology Studies

Haley Dawn Collicott (distinction), Fredericton, NB                 

 

With Honours in Sociology

Emma Ann Kilfoil Ewart (distinction), Ottawa, ON

Rebecca Geillis Masters Russell, St. Albert, AB

 

With Honours in Spanish

Louise Margaret Touchbourne (distinction), Grand Bay-Westfield, NB

 

With Honours in English Language and Literature and With Honours in Great Books

Brianne Elizabeth Durant (distinction), Saint John, NB                    

 

With Honours in French and With Honours in Spanish

Erin Marie Jeffries, Fredericton, NB

 

 With Honours in Great Books and With Honours in Philosophy

Alexandra Claire Cunningham (distinction), Saint John, NB

 

With Honours in History and With Honours in Philosophy

Graham Christopher Manderville (distinction), Renous, NB

 

With Honours in Human Rights and With Honours in International Relations

Emily Ann Miller (distinction), St. Peter’s Bay, PE

     Certificate in Experiential Learning and Community Engagement

 

Certificate Of Honours Standing in English Language and Literature

Evan James Kitts Mersereau, Fredericton, NB

                                                                                                           

Doctor of Letters, honoris causa

Harry Thurston

 

 

©